35 张图片
$67.9万
仅供参考,请依据当前汇率为准
圣克鲁斯,Frederick,708 Frederick Street #204
卧室
2
浴室数量
1
室内面积
835 sqft
建成时间
2015
占地面积
706 sqft
产品类型
平层公寓
特别之处
Selling point This rare midtown condo lives like a single level, blending comfort, convenience, and location in one seamless package. Tucked in a secure, elevator-access building built in 2015 with a locked lobby and garage parking, it offers peace of mind just steps from the best of Santa Cruz. Walk to the Rio Theater, grocery stores, and restaurants like Achilles, Akira, and Lillians or hit the harbor, nearby parks, or local trails for a sunset stroll or morning run. Perfect for a resident owner, investor or 1031 exchange. Inside, natural light fills a well-designed layout that includes a spacious primary bedroom with a full-size closet and a versatile second room perfect for guests, a home office, or both. The full kitchen features a gas range, dishwasher, microwave and ample counter space, ready for everyday cooking or weekend hosting. The open living area centers around a gas fireplace, with a large deck just outside for morning coffee or evening wind-downs. In-unit laundry adds everyday ease, and guest parking makes it easy to welcome company. Amenities include a peaceful garden, bocce court, fire pit, extra storage, and lounge-style common room for gatherings. Whether you're looking for simplicity, style, or a connection to everything Santa Cruz offers, this place makes living easy!
室内面积
835 sqft
占地面积
706 sqft
卧室数量
2
浴室数量
1
价格信息
总价
$67.9万
单价
$813.17/sqft
楼盘信息
楼盘名称
708 Frederick Street #204
本房位置及周边配套