29 张图片
$52.9万
仅供参考,请依据当前汇率为准
康特拉科斯塔,Oak Road,2530 Oak Road #200
卧室
2
浴室数量
2
室内面积
942 sqft
建成时间
1990
产品类型
平层公寓
特别之处
Selling point NEW Buyers incentive package, call for details. Welcome to this charming 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home in the heart of Walnut Creek. With a total living space of 942 square feet, this cozy residence features a thoughtfully designed kitchen complete with granite countertops, a dishwasher, garbage disposal, microwave, stainless steel appliances, and oven range, making meal preparation a delight. The open dining area seamlessly connects to the living room complete with fireplace, offering a comfortable space for gatherings. The home is equipped with central AC and forced air heating, ensuring year-round comfort. Flooring includes vinyl throughout with exception of bedrooms which is carpet providing both comfort and durability. Additional amenities include lovely deck off the living room, an in-unit laundry area for convenience, as well as access to a community facility featuring in-ground pool, spa/hot tub, and cabana/dressing room. This property is ideal for those seeking good locations and practical living space. With one car garage space included, this home offers both functionality and comfort in sought after location.
室内面积
942 sqft
卧室数量
2
浴室数量
2
价格信息
总价
$52.9万
单价
$561.57/sqft
楼盘信息
楼盘名称
2530 Oak Road #200
本房位置及周边配套