45 张图片
¥4.096M
仅供参考,请依据当前汇率为准
阿拉米达,沙塔克大道,6555 Shattuck Avenue
卧室
1
浴室数量
1
室内面积
101.26 m²
建成时间
2007
占地面积
734.58 m²
产品类型
平层公寓
特别之处
Selling point RARE FIND: stylish, spacious, and thoughtfully crafted, this stunning three-level townhouse offers quality finishes, beautiful design, and modern comforts. Set back from the street off a peaceful interior courtyard, the home feels like an oasis of calm, yet is in one of the area's most vibrant locations. The light-filled living area features a soaring vaulted ceiling and a gas fireplace; a south-facing picture window and trellis-covered deck bring abundant natural light and seamlessly connect indoor and outdoor living. Glowing hardwood floors, custom built-ins, solid wood doors and cabinetry. RADIANT HEAT provides the ultimate in comfort. The beautifully appointed kitchen includes granite countertops, stainless steel appliances. A dumbwaiter conveniently services all levels, making it easy to transport groceries and heavy items. Exceptional separation of space throughout the home creates the feel of a much larger residence, with a tucked-away office area ideal for working from home. More highlights: a half bath on the main level, a large private attached garage with interior access and EV charger, gated entry, and landscaped common area. Ideally located near Berkeley Bowl, Ashby BART, Downtown Berkeley, UC Berkeley, and Elmwood, Temescal, and Rockridge districts. Open Sat/Sun 2-4
室内面积
101.26 m²
占地面积
734.58 m²
卧室数量
1
浴室数量
1
价格信息
总价
¥4.096M
单价
¥40445.39/m²
楼盘信息
楼盘名称
6555 Shattuck Avenue
本房位置及周边配套