30 张图片
$109.8万
仅供参考,请依据当前汇率为准
圣马刁San Mateo,海沃德,11 Hayward Avenue #1009
卧室
2
浴室数量
2
室内面积
1530 sqft
建成时间
1979
产品类型
平层公寓
特别之处
Selling point Situated in the heart of San Mateo, 11 Hayward Ave #1009 offers the perfect balance of comfort, convenience, and style. The inviting living room features a cozy wood-burning fireplace and walls of glass that open to your own enclosed patio ideal for morning coffee or a private garden retreat. The open dining area flows seamlessly into a well-appointed kitchen with dark wood cabinetry, granite countertops, modern appliances, and generous storage. The spacious primary suite offers a double-sink granite vanity, stall shower, and soaking tub designed for relaxation. A versatile second bedroom is perfect for guests, a home office, or fitness space, complemented by an updated full hall bath. Additional highlights include a dedicated laundry closet with full-size machines, extra storage, new carpet in the living areas, and rich wood flooring at the entry. The community features a resort-style pool, spa, and expansive sundeck. Just minutes from Central Park, vibrant downtown shops and dining, and Caltrain, with easy access to major commute routes, this home delivers comfort and connection in one exceptional location
室内面积
1530 sqft
卧室数量
2
浴室数量
2
价格信息
总价
$109.8万
单价
$717.65/sqft
楼盘信息
楼盘名称
11 Hayward Avenue #1009
本房位置及周边配套