31 张图片
$54.9万
仅供参考,请依据当前汇率为准
康特拉科斯塔,砖厂路,1201 Brickyard Way #112
卧室
2
浴室数量
2
室内面积
1369 sqft
建成时间
1986
产品类型
平层公寓
特别之处
Selling point Turn on your sound and copy this link into your browser: https://youtu.be/N_45wLYAfTM This large 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Brickyard Landing condo has the features buyers most desire including hardwood flooring throughout - an amenity ONLY permitted in first floor units. Then there is the view that sweeps across the Bay, encompassing everything from Oakland to San Francisco to Angel Island. The home also has a solarium AND a DECK as well as a front patio. The bathrooms and kitchen have been updated. There is crown molding, custom built-in in the solarium and living room, custom fireplace surround, and the home has just been painted. The home is conveniently located just steps to the elevator that leads to the 2 parking spaces and 2 storage lockers in the below-building garage. Community perks include year-round heated pool, fully equipped gym, saunas, spa, three tennis courts and a pickleball court, clubhouse, community garden, and EV-charging stations. Brickyard Landing's location provides quick access to I-580 for travel to Berkeley, Oakland, and Marin. BART stations and Richmond Amtrak service are nearby, as is the Richmond ferry terminal with direct rides to San Francisco. Point Richmond's charming, small town vibe features many restaurants, coffee shops, and boutiques.
室内面积
1369 sqft
卧室数量
2
浴室数量
2
价格信息
总价
$54.9万
单价
$401.02/sqft
楼盘信息
楼盘名称
1201 Brickyard Way #112
本房位置及周边配套