34 张图片
$119.98万
仅供参考,请依据当前汇率为准
圣马刁San Mateo,巴尔博亚,865 Balboa Lane
卧室
2
浴室数量
2
室内面积
1395 sqft
建成时间
1975
产品类型
平层公寓
特别之处
Selling point A must-see beautiful end-unit waterfront condo at the Islands. Nestled on a quiet residential street, this property offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and lifestyle. Enjoy a bright and functional layout with spacious living areas designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Large windows provide abundant natural light, while the thoughtful floor plan offers excellent flow throughout the home. The private outdoor patio with wide water views is ideal for relaxing. Step inside to an open and inviting layout featuring a spacious living room, dining area, and a family room just off the kitchen. The updated kitchen is designed for both function and style with stainless steel appliances, a built-in stove and microwave, and plenty of storage. Luxury vinyl plank flooring and recessed lighting flow throughout, enhancing the home's abundance of natural light. The kitchen and baths are tastefully renovated with quartz counters and high-end finishes.  Situated at the end of a quiet canal, the neighborhood blends resort-style living with everyday convenience just minutes from Leo J. Ryan Park, the Bay Trail, and Bridgepointe Shopping Center. Commuters will love the easy access to Hwy 92 and the San Mateo Bridge, connecting you to Silicon Valley and San Francisco.
室内面积
1395 sqft
卧室数量
2
浴室数量
2
价格信息
总价
$119.98万
单价
$860.07/sqft
楼盘信息
楼盘名称
865 Balboa Lane
本房位置及周边配套