39 张图片
$79.99万
仅供参考,请依据当前汇率为准
圣克拉拉,Chantel,6893 Chantel Court
卧室
2
浴室数量
2
室内面积
1044 sqft
建成时间
1987
产品类型
平层公寓
特别之处
Selling point Situated in prime San Jose within the sought-after Cupertino school district, this top-floor 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath condo in Saratoga Place offers comfort and convenience. Located within Lynbrook High boundaries, this home is perfect for families seeking a top-rated school district. The 1,044 SF home features a bright living room with large windows and a private balcony. The updated kitchen includes granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, tile flooring, and a reverse osmosis system. Both bedrooms feature custom closet organizers and ceiling fans. Each room has its own radiant heating system. The bathrooms feature updated granite vanities. Additional amenities include recessed lighting, ample storage, a detached 1-car garage, in-unit laundry, and a community pool, spa, and well-maintained common areas. With no rear neighbors, enjoy privacy and serene views. Conveniently within walking distance to HMart, Cash and Carry, preschools, children's enrichment programs, and other shops, this condo provides unmatched convenience. It's also a short drive to major tech companies like Apple, Nvidia, Meta, and Google, with easy access to Hwy 85, 280, and 101. This home offers both a prime location and comfortable lifestyle in the heart of Silicon Valley.
室内面积
1044 sqft
卧室数量
2
浴室数量
2
价格信息
总价
$79.99万
单价
$766.19/sqft
楼盘信息
楼盘名称
6893 Chantel Court
本房位置及周边配套