26 张图片
$98万
仅供参考,请依据当前汇率为准
圣马刁San Mateo,百老汇大街,1500 Broadway #301
卧室
2
浴室数量
2
室内面积
1180 sqft
建成时间
1973
占地面积
181 sqft
产品类型
平层公寓
特别之处
Selling point Welcome to this beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 2-bath corner residence in the heart of Burlingames sought-after Westside. Filled with natural light, this bright and contemporary home offers an open-concept layout designed for comfortable living and easy entertaining. The modern kitchen features quartz countertops, shaker cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, LED lighting, and a breakfast bar that flows seamlessly into the spacious living and dining areas. A gas fireplace adds warmth and character, while wide-plank luxury vinyl flooring enhances the clean, modern aesthetic throughout. Generously sized bedrooms include a private primary suite featuring a walk-in closet and lovely updated bath with a separate shower. A private balcony off the living room captures views toward the East Bay and Broadway, creating a relaxing outdoor retreat. Additional highlights include dual-pane windows, wet bar, secure building access, elevator, and controlled-access parking. Ideally located just blocks from downtown Burlingame, Caltrain, parks, top-rated schools, dining, and shopping. Enjoy excellent access to commute routes serving both San Francisco and Silicon Valley. A rare opportunity to experience urban walkability with the comfort of a well-established suburban neighborhood.
室内面积
1180 sqft
占地面积
181 sqft
卧室数量
2
浴室数量
2
价格信息
总价
$98万
单价
$830.51/sqft
楼盘信息
楼盘名称
1500 Broadway #301
本房位置及周边配套