24 张图片
$109.8万
仅供参考,请依据当前汇率为准
圣马刁San Mateo,克莱蒙特,55 Claremont Avenue #301
卧室
3
浴室数量
2
室内面积
1450 sqft
建成时间
1965
产品类型
平层公寓
特别之处
Selling point Welcome to 55 Claremont Ave, a stunning condo that seamlessly blends style, comfort, and privacy. Conveniently situated between Redwood City and San Carlos, and within an easy commute to Palo Alto and Menlo Park. This delightfully and lovingly updated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home features 1,450 sq ft of open concept living space with a delightfully tree-lined and spacious deck, two dedicated parking spaces, and a secure storage unit behind an electric gate. This home is bathed in natural light, thanks to the many dual pane windows throughout. (FYI: staging was removed) The contemporary kitchen is both chic and functional with custom cabinets, an oversize range, and large windows. Two gorgeous bathrooms feature floor to ceiling tile and custom slab in the showers and high-end finishes, The large bedrooms are light and bright. Unwind by the community pool and BBQ area or enjoy the serenity of your private balcony. Commercial grade washers and dryers in-building. A charming building with only 12 units in a tree-lined neighborhood just steps from Wessely Crescent Park and the convenience of nearby CalTrain, Highway 101, and 280.
室内面积
1450 sqft
卧室数量
3
浴室数量
2
价格信息
总价
$109.8万
单价
$757.24/sqft
楼盘信息
楼盘名称
55 Claremont Avenue #301
本房位置及周边配套