30 张图片
$61.5万
仅供参考,请依据当前汇率为准
康特拉科斯塔,Walden Rd,1304 Walden Rd #248
卧室
2
浴室数量
2
室内面积
1152 sqft
建成时间
1991
产品类型
平层公寓
特别之处
Selling point Welcome to 1304 Walden Rd #248, where Walnut Creek living shines. This beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhouse is located in the highly sought-after Hampton complex and offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Seller has done newer windows throughout, most kitchen appliances new in 2025 & newer hvac. Other features include a 1-car garage & in-unit laundry. The main level welcomes you with a light-filled kitchen that flows seamlessly into the dining area and a cozy living room with fireplace. Sliding doors open to a sunny private balcony, ideal for relaxing or entertaining. A convenient powder room completes this level. Upstairs, you’ll find two spacious ensuite bedrooms with updated bathrooms, vaulted ceilings and abundant natural light. The primary suite has its own private balcony to soak up the morning sun. The upstairs laundry closet, and additional storage add to the home’s functionality. Set within a tree-lined community, residents enjoy access to a sparkling pool, perfect for beating the summer heat. Located within the boundaries of top-rated Walnut Creek schools and just steps from the Iron Horse Trail, this home offers easy access to Downtown Walnut Creek, BART, and major freeways—making commuting and everyday living a breeze.
室内面积
1152 sqft
卧室数量
2
浴室数量
2
价格信息
总价
$61.5万
单价
$533.85/sqft
楼盘信息
楼盘名称
1304 Walden Rd #248
本房位置及周边配套