38 张图片
$76.5万
仅供参考,请依据当前汇率为准
圣克拉拉,子午线,1898 Meridian Avenue #24
卧室
3
浴室数量
2
室内面积
1312 sqft
建成时间
1964
占地面积
7403 sqft
产品类型
平层公寓
特别之处
Selling point Welcome to 1898 Meridian avenue unit 24! Rare 3-bedroom corner unit in the desirable Dry Creek community in the heart of Willow Glen. This beautifully remodeled first-level condo offers a light-filled open floor plan with fresh interior paint, wood-style laminate flooring, and double-pane windows throughout. The updated kitchen features quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and custom cabinetry, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Both bathrooms have been tastefully renovated with modern finishes, creating a clean, move-in ready space. Enjoy year-round comfort with energy-efficient ductless A/C units in every room, controlled by a smart home system that manages lighting and climate. Additional highlights include in-unit washer and dryer, a dedicated Tesla charging station, one assigned carport space, and a private storage locker. Located in a secure, gated complex with lush landscaping, residents enjoy access to community amenities including a pool, fitness center, and recreation room. Prime location close to downtown Willow Glen, shopping, dining, and major commute routes. A rare turnkey opportunity in one of San Joses most sought-after neighborhoods!
室内面积
1312 sqft
占地面积
7403 sqft
卧室数量
3
浴室数量
2
价格信息
总价
$76.5万
单价
$583.08/sqft
楼盘信息
楼盘名称
1898 Meridian Avenue #24
本房位置及周边配套